Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
News Centre

News Centre


Schedule

for Friday, September 21, 2018

 


Major League Baseball

Tampa Bay Rays at Blue Jays
Diego Castillo (3-2) vs Sean Reid-Foley (2-3)
7:07 pm

Cubs at White Sox 4:10 PM Quintana (13-10) Lopez (6-9)
Orioles at  Yankees 7:05 PM Ramirez (1-6) Sabathia (7-7)
Brewers at Pirates 7:05 PM Chacin (14-8) Nova (9-9)
Mets at Nationals 7:05 PM deGrom (8-9) Ross (0-0)
Red Sox at Indians 7:10 PM Sale (12-4) Bauer (12-6)
Reds at Marlins 7:10 PM Castillo (10-12) Chen (6-11)
Royals at Tigers 7:10 PM Kennedy (2-8) Liriano (5-10)
Phillies at Braves 7:35 PM Pivetta (7-13) Teheran (9-8)
Mariners at Rangers 8:05 PM Ramirez (2-3) Sadzeck (0-0)
Angels at Astros 8:10 PM Heaney (9-9) Cole (14-5)
Giants at Cardinals 8:15 PM Bumgarner (6-6) Gant (7-6)
Rockies at D-backs 9:40 PM Marquez (12-10) Greinke (14-10)
Twins at Athletics 10:05 PM Berrios (11-11) Hendriks (0-1)
Padres at Dodgers 10:10 PM Lauer (5-7) Hill (9-5)
 


Canadian Football League

Montreal Alouettes ( 3 & 9 )  at Winnipeg Blue Bombers  ( 5 & 7 )

8:30 p.m.

 

Bluewater Athletics Football

Saugeen District Royals at Grey Highlands Lions

3:00 PM




Ontario Hockey League

Oshawa at Kingston, 7 p.m.
Hamilton at North Bay, 7 p.m.
Mississauga at Ottawa, 7 p.m.
Sarnia at Sault Ste. Marie, 7:07 p.m.
Flint at Kitchener, 7:30 p.m.
Windsor at London, 7:30 p.m.
Sudbury at Guelph, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday night, the Sudbury Wolves are in Owen Sound to meet the Attack.

Game time Saturday for the Attack Home Opener is 7:30 pm



Greater Metro Junior Hockey League

Wiarton Schooners at West Nipissing Lynx

7:30 pm

Saturday, the Schooners are at Almaguin to meet the Spartans
 

7:00PM Kingsville Kings at Niagara-on-the-Lake Nationals
7:30PM Toronto Predators at Niagara Whalers
7:45PM Almaguin Spartans at South Muskoka Shield
8:00PM Bradford Bulls at Temiscaming Titans



PJHL

Pollock Division

Wingham Ironmen at Hanover Barons, 8 p.m.
Mitchell Hawks at Walkerton Hawks, 8:20 p.m. 
Goderich Flyers at Kincardine Bulldogs, 8:25 p.m.



Carruthers Division

Huntsville Otters at Alliston Hornets 7:30 pm
Orillia Terriers at Midland Flyers         7:30 pm
Caledon Golden Hawks at Penetanguishene Kings 8:00 pm



NHL Pre-season

Buffalo Sabres at Toronto Maple Leafs 7:30 p.m.
Chicago at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.
Calgary at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.
N.Y. Islanders vs. Philadelphia at Allentown, Pa., 7 p.m.
Washington at Carolina, 7:30 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Nashville, 8 p.m.
Columbus at St. Louis, 8 p.m.




ATP

at St. Petersburg Russia

6 am Denis Shapovalov vs Martin Klizan 


Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2018 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc