Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
News Centre

News Centre


Schedule

for Saturday, January 12, 2019


Saturday's Schedule (January 12th):


NHL

New York Rangers at New York Islanders, 1 PM
Philadelphia at New Jersey, 1 PM
Boston at Toronto, 7 PM
Colorado at Montreal, 7 PM
Columbus at Washington, 7 PM
Tampa Bay at Buffalo, 7 PM
Detroit at Minnesota, 8 PM
Vegas at Chicago, 8:30 PM
St. Louis at Dallas, 9 PM
Arizona at Edmonton, 10 PM
Ottawa at San Jose, 10 PM
Pittsburgh at Los Angeles, 10:30 PM


AHL

Rochester at Toronto, 4 PM
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton at Charlotte, 6 PM
Hartford at Bridgeport, 7 PM
Belleville at Grand Rapids, 7 PM
Laval at Manitoba, 7 PM
Syracuse at Utica, 7 PM
Cleveland at Binghamton, 7 PM
Hershey at Lehigh Valley, 7 PM
Providence at Springfield, 7 PM
San Diego at Milwaukee, 8 PM
Iowa at Texas, 8 PM
Rockford at San Antonio, 8 PM
Ontario at Stockton, 9 PM
Bakersfield at Colorado, 9 PM
Chicago at Tucson, 9 PM


OHL

Ottawa at London, 3:30 PM
Owen Sound at Erie, 7 PM
Sarnia at Flint, 7 PM
Kingston at Hamilton, 7 PM
North Bay at Peterborough, 7 PM
Windsor at Saginaw, 7 PM
Mississauga at Sault Ste. Marie, 7 PM
Oshawa at Barrie, 7:30 PM


PJHL

Amherstburg at Wallaceburg, 1:45 PM
Wheatley at Blenheim, 5 PM
Mount Brydges at Lucan, 7 PM
Hanover at Mitchell, 7 PM
Port Stanley at Aylmer, 7:15 PM
Uxbridge at North Kawartha, 7:25 PM
Essex at Mooretown, 7:30 PM
Gananoque at Campbellford. 7:30 PM
Georgina at Little Britain, 7:30 PM
Woodstock at Norwich, 7:30 PM
Niagara at Hagersville, 7:30 PM
Ayr at Wellesley, 7:30 PM
Burford at Paris, 7:30 PM
Wingham at Goderich, 7:35 PM
Kincardine at Mount Forest, 8 PM
Thamesford at North Middlesex, 8 PM
Dorchester at Exeter, 8 PM
Port Dover at Hespler, 8:30 PM


GMHL

Oshawa at North York, 4:45 PM
Niagara at Windsor, 7:30 PM
Almaguin at West Nipissing, 7:30 PM
Tottenham at London, 8 PM
Northumberland at Ottawa, 8:30 PM


CPJHL

Wexford at Coldwater, 7:30 PM
Muskoka at Essa, 7:30 PM


WOAA

Shallow Lake at Ripley, 7 PM
Milverton at Tillsonburg, 7:30 PM
Mapleton-Minto at Lucknow, 7:30 PM
Tavistock at Huron East, 7:30 PM
Saugeen Shores at Clinton, 7:30 PM
Durham at Shelburne, 8 PM


NBA

Detroit at Los Angeles Clippers, 3:30 PM
Memphis at Miami, 5 PM
Boston at Orlando, 7 PM
New Orleans at Minnesota, 8 PM
San Antonio at Oklahoma City, 8 PM
Denver at Phoenix, 9 PM
Charlotte at Sacramento, 10 PM
Chicago at Utah, 10 PM


NFL Playoffs
Divisional Round

Indianapolis at Kansas City, 4:30 PM
Dallas at Los Angeles Rams, 8:15 PM


NLL

Georgia at Philadelphia, 7 PM
Toronto at Colorado, 9 PM
New England at Calgary, 9 PM
Saskatchewan at Vancouver, 10 PM
Rochester at San Diego, 10 PM

 


Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2019 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc