Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
News Centre

News Centre


Schedule

for Wednesday, May 16, 2018

 

NHL Playoffs
 
Western Conference Final

Winnipeg Jets at Vegas Golden Knights
( The best of 7 is tied 1-1 )
9 pm


 
NBA Playoffs

Western Conference Final
 
Golden State warriors at Houston Rockets
( Golden State leads the best of 7; 1-0 )
9 pm

 

Major League Baseball

Toronto Blue Jays at New York Mets
JA Happ (4-3) vs Zack Wheeler (2-2)
1:10 pm


Phillies at Orioles 12:05 PM Pivetta (2-2) Cashner (1-4)
White Sox at Pirates 12:35 PM Santiago (0-1) Taillon (2-3) 
Indians at Tigers 1:10 PM Bauer (2-3) Carpenter (0-0) 
Cardinals at Twins 1:10 PM Mikolas (5-0) Lynn (1-3)
Rays at Royals 2:15 PM Faria (3-2) Hammel (0-4)  
Brewers at D-backs 3:40 PM Woodruff (1-0) Koch (2-1) 
Rangers at Mariners 3:40 PM Colon (1-1) Bergman (0-0)  
Reds at Giants 3:45 PM Harvey (0-2) Suarez (1-2) 
Yankees at Nationals 5:05 PM    
Yankees at Nationals 7:05 PM Sabathia (2-0) Scherzer (7-1) 
Dodgers at Marlins 7:10 PM Buehler (2-1) Smith (2-4)  
Athletics at Red Sox 7:10 PM Cahill (1-1) Sale (3-1)
Cubs at Braves 7:35 PM Chatwood (3-3) McCarthy (4-2)  
Astros at Angels 9:40 PM Verlander (4-2) Richards (4-1)

 

 

ATP

at Rome, Italy

Robin Haase vs Denis Shapovalov

9:30 am

 


Ontario Jr B Lacrosse

Eastern Conference

Brampton Excelsiors at Orillia Kings 8:00 pm at Rotary Place
Nepean Knights at Kahnawake Hunters 8:00 pm
West Durham Ironheads at Mississauga Tomahawks 8:00 pm

Thursday, the Owen Sound Junior NorthStars host Guelph


The Owen Sound Liuna 1059 Senior NorthStars are off until May 25th when they play their home opener against the KW Velocity

 

 


Bluewater Varsity Girls & Boys Soccer Playoffs

The " Play In " Games are today

 

 

Bluewater Senior Boys Rugby

Owen Sound Wolves at  Sacred Heart Crusaders
 

 


Bluewater Junior Boys Rugby

Owen Sound Wolves at  Sacred Heart Crusaders

 


 


Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2018 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc