Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
News Centre

News Centre


Wednesday, May 10, 2017

Currie and Hannusch Win Sr Races

Allan Park | by Bayshore News Staff  

Bluewater Mountain Bike Races

 

Bluewater Athletic Association Mountain Bike Racing
Race #3 at Allan Park
Tuesday May 9, 2017


Senior Boys
Name    Number    Time (m.s)    Points    School

Sean Currie    536    37.43    100    OSDSS
Ryan Genoe    546    39.54    94.66    GBCS
Logan Mann    543    40.43    92.58    CDCS
Spencer Vreugedenhill-Beauclerc 535    41.17    90.92    OSDSS
Cory Clark    540    43.08    86.88    OSDSS
Jacob Enns    538    44.43    84.24    OSDSS
Liam McGeachy    542    46.3    80.84    WDCS
Cai MacDonald    551    47.16    79.37    SMHS
Gifford Marpole    547    47.43    78.92    GBCS
Liam O'Donoughue    552    49.37    75.82    SMHS
Evan Jougheed    550    50.21    74.55    SMHS
Braeden Jissink    545    51.51    72.67    CDCS
Quentin Smethurst    553    51.56    72.6    SMHS
Braden Lohnes    549    54.17    69.1    SMHS
Cory Nyeinhuis    544    56.43    66.33    CDCS
Andre Wiederkehr    541    58.31    64.19    WDCS
Clyde Mollet    554    66.23    56.52    PSDS
Lars Dutfield-Hughes    537    DNF    0    OSDSS


Junior Boys
Name    Number    Time (m.s)    Points    School

Samuel Cox    330    23.2    100    SMHS
Wesley Schlenker    23.5    98.72    OSDSS
Dylan Beck    320    23.58    98.39    OSDSS
Reid Locking    315    25.02    92.73    OSDSS
Zac Nicol    322    25.48    91.05    OSDSS
Cameron Keilly    329    25.53    90.87    GBCS
Nathan Clare-Green    319    25.57    90.73    OSDSS
Jack Lougheed    332    26.01    89.2    SMHS
Grant Kowalski    331    28.23    82.18    SMHS
Cody Somers    333    30.26    76.67    SMHS
Ethan Mann    317    31.43    73.81    OSDSS
Ryan Scheistel    327    36.05    64.36    WDCS
Mitchell Harman 316    53.06    43.72    OSDSS
Alex McCannell    328    DNF    0    GBCS


Midget Boys
Name    Number    Time (m.s)    Points    School

Taylor Genoe    134    20.58    100    GBCS
Jacob French    137    21.53    95.59    SMHS
Graham Gateman126    22.12    93.04    OSDSS
CJ Hughes    124    22.14    92.95    OSDSS
Ben Wansborough135    22.53    91.34    GBCS
Joel Zandvliet    128    23.22    88.63    OSDSS
Hogan Treslan    129    23.24    88.55    OSDSS
Joel Gallagher    125    23.28    88.4    OSDSS
Owen Menominee 139    23.32    88.25    SMHS
Logan Metcalf    131    23.45    87.76    WDCS
Bryce Dennis    136    25.11    81.96    SMHS
Preston Downs    123    25.36    81.15    OSDSS
Airk MacDonald    133    26.34    78.13    WDCS
Jeremy kirk    127    27.51    74.81    OSDSS
Joshua Larocque 138    28.05    73.37    SMHS
Chase Lee    132    35.15    58.55    WDCS
AJ Edington    130    40.05    51.39    WDCS



Senior Girls
Name    Number    Time    Points    School

Rachel Hannusch    618    31.03    100    SMHS
Emily Gibbons         616    32.41    95.74    CDCS
Maghan Grundmann    619    32.57    95.27    PSDS


Junior Girls
Name    Number    Time    Points    School

Claire Hannusch    406    25.31    100    SMHS
Wilder Noble            404    32.29    78.38    OSDSS
Bethany Snyder    405    41.02    61.7    OSDSS


Midget Girls
Name    Number    Time (m.s)    Points    School

Janna Wardell    205    25.03    100    OSDSS
Lila Yuhasz-Bell    207    25.11    99.68    OSDSS
Reese Wilkins    209    27.2    92.02    PSDS
Emma Wand    208    30.58    81.85    WDCS




Overall Standings - Girls

Midget Girls
Name    Points    School

Lila Yuhasz-Bell 298.59    OSDSS
Janna Wardell    297.16    OSDSS
Emma Wand    256.23    WDCS
Jade Gilchrist    191.99    OSDSS
Reese Wilkins    184.87    PSDS
Lindsay Elliot    85.87    OSDSS


Junior Girls
Name    Points    School

ClaireHannusch300    SMHS
Wilder Noble    238.5    OSDSS
Bethany Snyder 158.6    OSDSS
Kate Lagasse    81.2    SMHS
Renee Kalinowski 61.42    SMHS



Senior Girls
Name    Points    School

Rachel Hannusch 300    SMHS
Emily Gibbons    187.37    CDCS
Meghan Grundmann 182.72    PSDS
Sydney Myers    91.69    CDCS




Overall Standings - Boys

Midget Boys
Name    Points    School

CJ Hughes    289.45    OSDSS
Graham Gateman 278.68    OSDSS
Hogan Treslan    278.63    OSDSS
Owen Menominee 268.27    SMHS
Joel Gallagher    257.93    OSDSS
Airk MacDonald    236.8    WDCS
Jeremy Kirk    223.96    OSDSS
Taylor Genoe    200    GBCS
Jacob French    191.88    SMHS
Ben Wansborough 186.75    GBCS
Chase Lee    176.94    WDCS
Joel Zandvliet    174.34    OSDSS
Logan Metcalf    173.68    WDCS
Bryce Dennis    167.59    SMHS
Preston Downs    160.94    OSDSS
Josh Larocque    153.28    SMHS
AJ Edginton    109.01    WDCS



Junior Boys
Name    Points    School

Dylan Beck    298.39    OSDSS
Samuel Cox    291.58    SMHS
Jack Lougheed    260.13    SMHS
Nathan Clare-Green 246.28    OSDSS
Ethan Mann    235.6    OSDSS
Cody Somers    219.77    SMHS
Ryan Scheistel    182.8    WDCS
Zac Nicol    175.54    OSDSS
Reid Locking    174.5    OSDSS
Grant Kowalski    157.06    SMHS
Daniel Thompson 147.12 SMHS
Alex McCannell    141.29    SMHS
Rain Anderson    115.49    OSDSS
Wesley Schlenker 98.72    OSDSS
Mitchell Hardmann 91.66 OSDSS
Cameron Keilly     90.87    GBCS


Senior Boys
Name    Points    School

Sean Currie    300    OSDSS
Logan Mann    267.15    CDCS
Spencer Vreugdenhill-Beauclerc 262.99    OSDSS
Jacob Enns    242.77    OSDSS
Cai MacDonald    237.9    SMHS
Quentin Smethurst 223.64    SMHS
Evan Lougheed     219.09    SMHS
Liam O'Donoughue    214.91    SMHS
Andre Wiederkehr    212.59    WDCS
Braden Lohnes     204.38    SMHS
Braeden Jissink    202.2    CDCS
Cory Nyeinhuis      188.83    CDCS
Ryan Genoe                    188.31    GBCS
Cory Clark               163.16    OSDSS
Aiden Tulio              161.72    OSDSS
Liam McGeachy    159.15    WDCS
Gifford Marpole     155.93    GBCS
Max Woodburn      69.04    GBCS
Clyde Mollet            56.52    PSDS
Lars Dutfield-Hughes    0    OSDSS


 

share this story



Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2020 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc