Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
News Centre

News Centre


Thursday, July 4, 2019

Attack To Play 4 Pre-Season Games

Toronto | by Bayshore News Staff  

2019 Ontario Hockey League Exhibition Schedule

2019 OHL Exhibition Game The 2019 Ontario Hockey League Pre-Season Schedule has been released.

The Owen Sound Attack will play 4 pre-season games this year in advance of the 2019-20 Ontario Hockey League season.

The Attack open at home against Barrie on Sunday September 1st with the rematch the following night at Barrie.

Owen Sound will also have a home & home with North Bay September 14th & 15th

 

2019 OHL Exhibition Game Schedule:                                                             

                                                                                                                                 

Thurs. Aug 29 – Gatineau (QMJHL) vs Ottawa at 7:00 pm (Rockland)


Fri. Aug 30 – Saginaw vs Peterborough at 2:00 pm (Kitchener Exhibition Showcase)
Fri. Aug 30 – North Bay vs Kitchener at 7:00 pm (Kitchener Exhibition Showcase)
Fri. Aug 30 – Oshawa at Kingston at 7:00 pm
Fri. Aug 30 – Guelph vs Mississauga at 7:00 pm (Location TBD)
Fri. Aug 30 – Barrie vs Niagara at 7:00 pm (Port Colborne)
Fri. Aug 30 – Sarnia at London at 7:30 pm

Sat. Aug 31 – Peterborough vs North Bay at 2:00 pm (Kitchener Exhibition Showcase)
Sat. Aug 31 – Saginaw vs Kitchener at 7:00 pm (Kitchener Exhibition Showcase)
Sat. Aug 31 – Hamilton at Erie at 7:00 pm
Sat. Aug 31 – Oshawa vs Mississauga at 7:00 pm (Location TBD)
Sat. Aug 31 – Windsor vs Niagara at 7:00 pm (Fort Erie)
Sat. Aug 31 – London at Sarnia at 7:00 pm
Sat. Aug 31 – Soo at Sudbury at 7:00 pm

 
Sun. Sept 1 – North Bay vs Saginaw at 11:00 am (Kitchener Exhibition Showcase)
Sun. Sept 1 – Peterborough vs Kitchener at 2:00 pm (Kitchener Exhibition Showcase)
Sun. Sept 1 – Hamilton at Erie at 2:00 pm
Sun. Sept 1 – Barrie at Owen Sound at 2:00 pm
Sun. Sept 1 – Sudbury vs Ottawa at 4:00 pm (Kanata)

 
Mon. Sept 2 – Mississauga at Guelph at 2:00 pm
Mon. Sept 2 – Kingston vs Ottawa at 2:00 pm (Cornwall)
Mon. Sept 2 – Owen Sound at Barrie at 6:00 pm


Wed. Sept 11 – Flint at Windsor at 7:00 pm

Thurs. Sept 12 – Soo vs Sarnia at 6:30 pm (Chatham)
Thurs. Sept 12 – Niagara at Barrie at 7:30 pm


Fri. Sept 13 – Hamilton at Guelph at 7:00 pm
Fri. Sept 13 – Ottawa vs Kingston at 7:00 pm (Napanee)
Fri. Sept 13 – Peterborough vs Niagara at 7:00 pm (Beamsville)
Fri. Sept 13 – Rouyn-Noranda (QMJHL) vs Sudbury at 7:00 pm (Timmins)
Fri. Sept 13 – Flint at Saginaw at 7:05 pm
Fri. Sept 13 – Windsor at Sarnia at 7:05 pm
Fri. Sept 13 – Barrie at Kitchener at 7:30 pm
Fri. Sept 13 – Erie at London at 7:30 pm

 
Sat. Sept 14 – North Bay at Owen Sound at 2:00 pm
Sat. Sept 14 – Saginaw vs Flint at 7:00 pm (Iceland)
Sat. Sept 14 – Guelph vs Hamilton at 7:00 pm (Mountain Arena)
Sat. Sept 14 – Niagara vs Peterborough at 7:05 pm (Millbrook)
Sat. Sept 14 – Kingston vs Oshawa at 7:05 pm (Bowmanville)
Sat. Sept 14 – Kitchener at Barrie at 7:30 pm
Sat. Sept 14 – London vs Erie at 7:30 pm (Clinton)

 
Sun. Sept 15 – Owen Sound at North Bay at 2:00 pm
Sun. Sept 15 – Sarnia at Windsor at 2:00 pm
Sun. Sept 15 – Sudbury at Soo at 2:07 pm
Sun. Sept 15 – Ottawa at Gatineau (QMJHL) at 4:30 pm
Sun. Sept 15 – Mississauga vs Oshawa at 6:05 pm (Pickering)

 

share this story



Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2020 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc